Legal Notice

Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD), which entered into force on May 25, 2018, you have a right of access to personal data collected and processed by the Volx Group.

Your request via the contact form induces the recording of various personal data (name, first name, company, function, email, telephone). The recording of this data is necessary for the operation of the transmission of the contact form.

Consult your personal data:

You can also obtain the rectification of your personal data or exercise your right of objection for a legitimate and compelling reason. You can exercise this right by contacting our DPO:

- by electronic means: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

- By letter:

 Data protection officer

468 rue de Grange Morin

69400 Arnas

Personal data collected:

The Volx group collects and processes only the data strictly necessary for the performance of the purposes of its missions.

Purposes of the collection:

The data collected is processed exclusively to allow the monitoring of your requests, and, for statistical purposes. The personal data collected is not subject to any processing for commercial purposes of any kind.

Data recipients:

The personal data collected is only communicated to authorized and specified recipients of the staff of the Volx Group, subject to the same personal data protection regulations, an obligation of professional discretion and professional secrecy in the exercise of their functions.

Data retention:

Personal data collected is only kept for the time necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

The Volx Group records in a register the list of all the processing of personal data of the Volx group, of which the following is a summary:

Purpose of processing

Personal data concerned

Data subjects

Recipients

Human resources (re-recruitment, employment contract and social and fiscal obligations)

Personal data concerning the identity

Employees

Responsible for internal processing

Commercial relations (customers and suppliers)

Technical data

Customers

Subcontractors

 

Administrative data for Third Party

Partenaires

Partners to meet legal obligations

 

Accounting and financial data

Subcontractors

Business relationship with third parties

 

Commercial data

   

Each column of this table is independent of each other.

Data retention periods

At the end of the fixed period, the personal data will be, as the case may be deleted or archived, in compliance with the applicable Regulations unless there is a legal or legitimate contractual obligation of the employer.

Recruitment: 5 years

HR management: 10 years

Payroll management: 10 years

Contact management: 5 years

Information system: 1 year

About cookies:

 

We use various cookies on the site to improve the interactivity of the site and our services.

What is a cookie ?

 

A "cookie" is a series of information, generally small in size and identified by a name, which can be transmitted to your browser by a website on which you connect. Your web browser will keep it for a certain period of time and will send it back to the web server each time you connect to it again. Cookies have multiple uses: they can be used to memorize your customer ID with a merchant site, memorize a language preference, test for Js compatibility, an identifier allowing you to track your browsing for statistical or advertising purposes, etc.

 > Find out more about cookies, how they work and how to oppose them

Internal cookies necessary for the site to function:

These cookies allow the site to function optimally. You can object and delete them using your browser settings; however, your user experience may be degraded.

Name

Supplier

Purpose

Expiration

CookieConsent

(A déployer)

Volx.fr

Stores the authorization to use cookies for the current domain by the user 12 months

12 months

pll_language

Volx.fr

Used to determine the preferred language of the visitor and, if possible, set the language of the site accordingly.

1 year

 

            Third-party cookies intended to improve the interactivity of the site:

Name

Supplier

Purpose

Expiration

_ga

Google analytics

Registers a unique identifier used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the site.

2 years (To be modified 13 months max)

_gat

Google analytics

Used by Google Analytics to radically decrease the 24-hour request rate

24h

_gid

Google analytics

Registers a unique identifier used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the site.

24h

r/collect.

doubleclick.net

Double click.net

Used to send data to Google Analytics about the device and the behavior of the

visitor. It tracks the visitor through different marketing devices and channels.

Session

Data hosting:

The personal data linked to the contact form are hosted in France by

Name of the host;

Address of the host:

Data security:

 

The Volx group ensures the protection and security of your stored personal data using systems and physical and / or logistical means such as physical security measures for controlling access to the infrastructures on which the personal data is stored, or strong identification procedures for authorized personnel administrators of the Volx Group (strict password management and security policy).

Complaint with the Cnil:

You can also file a complaint with the Cnil.

Cookie policy

This website uses cookies which are necessary for its operation and necessary to achieve the purposes illustrated in the privacy policy. By accepting this OR scrolling this page OR continuing to browse, you agree to our privacy policy.